Cosmetic Bases and Materials




Your Account

Username*

Password*

Mandatory *

Shopping Cart

Shopping basket: 0.00
Items: (empty)
View

Mailing List

Name*

Email*

Manditory *



Cosmetic Bases and Materials

Cosmetic Bases and Materials

Found: 11 item(s)Page < previous 1 2

Shea Butter

Shea butter is solid fatty oil made from the nuts of the Karite Nut trees that grow in West and central Africa. Shea butter is very emollient and therapeutic; helping to heal cracked, aged and damaged skin. It melts at skin temperature and penetrates the skin leaving it feeling soft and smooth. Shea butter contains Vitamin A and E and has anti-inflammatory properties and known for its soothing, moisturising and softening effects and protects the skin from the effects of the environment such as sun and wind. Suggested use levels: lotions & creams 3-5%, balms 5-100%, soaps 3-6%, conditioners 2-5%

Origin: Ghana

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Found: 11 item(s)Page < previous 1 2


Website by zagota.com