Carrier Oils - ID Aromatics UK, Essential oils wholesalers and aromatherapy suppliers




Your Account

Username*

Password*

Mandatory *

Shopping Cart

Shopping basket: 0.00
Items: (empty)
View

Mailing List

Name*

Email*

Manditory *



Carrier Oils

Carrier Oils

Found: 30 item(s)Page < previous 1 2 3

Macadamia

Macadamia integrifolia: Rich in monounsaturated oils, oleic & palmitileic acids. Highly emollient & effective for dry & mature skin. Slight sunscreen effect

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Raspberry seed, Cold Pressed

Rubus idaeus: High in Vitamin E.Deeply nourishing for the skin

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Rice Bran

Oryza sativa: Rice bran oil is also rich in natural forms of vitamin E,antioxidants and other micronutrients to help fight free radicals and combat the effects of aging.The components of rice bran oil give it an outstanding shelf life.

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Rosehip Seed

Rosa canina real skin food,a rich source of essential fatty acids containing over 35% of alpha linolenic acid. Excellent for wound & burn healing, premature ageing, regeneration of scar tissue & various skin disorders.

Origin: Chile

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Sesame Seed

Sesamum indicum: A light oil, containing vitamin E & several minerals. Due to its vitamin E content it is a very stable oil. Good for dry skin & eczema & protects skin to some degree from solar radiation.

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Strawberry Seed Oil CP

Fragaria Ananassa The strawberry seeds are collected as waste products from a juicing and jam operation from Eastern Europe. The seeds are being used or recycled benefiting the environment. The seeds are separated from the fruit pulp and dried for seed pressing. They are cold pressed and filtered.Cold Pressing is a mechanical screw press operation which literally squeezes the oil out of the seed at low temperatures without the use of chemicals and solvents. The oil is then filtered to remove waxes from the crude oil, leaving a clear light green oil with a faint fruit odour. Strawberry seed oil has a 1:1 ratio of omega 3 to 6 essential fatty acids (EFAs) of approximately 36% each. The oil is also rich in vitamin C and E and could be used in light moisturising creams for protecting skin cells on the face and body

Origin: Various

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Sunflower, Organic

Helianthus annus: A moisturising & softening oil useful for massage or for skin products. Contains vitamins A,B,D & E, calcium, zinc, potassium, iron & linoleic acid.

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Vitamin E, Pourable

A very viscous oil used for general skin care & as a preservative, to use add to your favorite oil or cream.

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Watermelon Seed

Citrullus Vulgaris: A very light, superabsorbant oil, rich in omega 6 & 9 EFA , excellent for baby skin care & face oils as easily absorbed leaving no residue.

Origin: South Africa

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Wheatgerm, Cold Pressed

Triticum sativium: A heavy rich oil, high in lecithin & vitamin A & E, essential fatty acids & proteins. Useful for dry & mature skin. Also can be added to less stable oils as a preservative.

Price Options

Please select your desired size
from the drop down below


Found: 30 item(s)Page < previous 1 2 3


Website by zagota.com